At Music Detailed, accessible from https://musicdetailed.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Music Detailed and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Music Detailed. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

musicdetailed.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Weborama
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
MediaMath, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
GP One GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adnuntius AS
Vibrant Media Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Jivox Corporation
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Clipr
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
dpa-infocom GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Bombora Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Digital Squad
Dailymotion SA
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Venatus Media Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
NEXD
GlobalWebIndex
Norstat AS
Brand Advance Ltd
Teads France SAS
EMX Digital, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Dentsu A/S
Nativery Srl
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
adQuery
Zoomd Ltd.
Bucksense Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
A Million Ads
AddApptr GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
iProspect GmbH
Sonares GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
agof studies
Convo Ink
Sitewit Corp
NEURAL.ONE
Protected Media LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Next Millennium Media INC
adbility media GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
Permodo GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Brid Video DOO
emetriq GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Smartology Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
IPONWEB GmbH
PRECISO SRL
ShareThis, Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Baidu USA
Arrivalist Co.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Videobyte Inc
Bidmatic Inc
Arcspire Limited
Monet Engine Inc
MEDIAMETRIE
RevX
Innovid LLC
Adjust Digital A/S
Majime Mamori LTD
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Nativo, Inc.
HUMAN
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
YieldLift LLC
Terminus Software Inc.
Nubo LTD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Happydemics
OneTag Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
adWMG
The Trade Desk
Eskimi
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Unblockia SL
Hurra Communications GmbH
Welect GmbH
Automattic Ads
Duration Media, LLC.
ADMAX
Platform161 B.V.
Impact Tech Inc.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
NEORY GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
MyTraffic
Cookie Market LTD
Sublime
Adelaide Metrics Inc
LoopMe Limited
On Device Research Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
InMobi Pte Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BILENDI SA
MPX GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Publisher First, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Pressboard Media Inc
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Adtelligent Inc.
Converto AG
Amnet GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
mediarithmics SAS
twiago GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Smile Wanted Group
Gamesight Inc
Onfocus (Adagio)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Captify Technologies Limited
Apester Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
uppr GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
AiCreo S.r.l.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
zeotap GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Golden Bees
netzeffekt GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Notify
Resono B.V.
United Internet Media GmbH
JS Web Production
Refine Direct Srl
Vidcrunch LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
GeoEdge
BCOVERY SAS
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Tredia Solutions SL
NAG SA
Criteo SA
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Novatiq limited
Justpremium BV
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
C WIRE AG
Sportradar AG
Fandom, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Reliz LTD
Cuebiq
Seenthis AB
Adnami Aps
M32 Connect Inc
Dentsu London Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
Nielsen International SA
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Yieldmo, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
GADSME
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Avocet Systems Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Cluep LLC
Hubvisor
Opera Software Ireland Limited
TabMo SAS
OneFootball GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Relevant Digital Oy
Experian LTD
INVIBES GROUP
BeeswaxIO Corporation
UberMedia, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
MARKETPERF CORP
PML Innovative Media
ARKHEUS
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Agate Systems Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Insticator, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
152 Media LLC
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
vitrado GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Voxnest Inc
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
digidip GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Opinary GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Improve Digital
AdServing Factory srl
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
KUPONA GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Sirdata Cookieless
Njuice AB
Blis Global Limited
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Frii ApS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Amazon Advertising
Mediavine, Inc.
ividence
Teavaro
ID5 Technology Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
BusinessClick
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Playwire LLC
Pubfinity LLC
Petal Ads
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
33Across
Ask Locala
Exactag GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Acxiom
MobileFuse LLC
Evorra Ltd
Adkernel LLC
RTB House S.A.
ad6media
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Avantis Video Ltd
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
PubMatic, Inc
Sonobi, Inc
xpln.ai SAS
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
lead alliance GmbH
Comscore B.V.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Kairos Fire
Taboola Europe Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Delta Projects AB
Cloud Technologies S.A.
VECTAURY
The Reach Group GmbH
SunMedia
XChange by SFBX®
DistroScale, Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
CleverPush GmbH
admetrics GmbH
AntVoice
ARMIS SAS
AcuityAds Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Between Exchange
SelectMedia International LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Prebid.org
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Salestring ApS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Adloox SA
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Blue Billywig Group BV
CIBLECLIC
PIXIMEDIA
Epom Ltd.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Claritas LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ADRENALEAD
giosg.com Oy
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Truvid Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
congstar GmbH
Adssets AB
iPROM
Realytics
Adform A/S
Sojern, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Skoiy
digitalAudience B.V.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Synkd Ltd.
BidTheatre AB
Lotame Solutions, inc
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
SpotX, Inc
Better Ads GmbH
Semasio GmbH
1plusX AG
A.Mob
Synamedia
Mobfox US LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Turk Telekom
MISSENA
Ein Rad AB
Bidstack Limited
Smart Analytics SL
plista GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
AUDIOMOB LTD
IQM CORPORATION
belboon GmbH
Nexx360
Airnow Media Ltd
Dynata LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Attributy
Smart Adserver
Axiom Media Connect
ADUX
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Wizaly
Knorex
Permutive Limited
Kwanko
Adverty AB (publ)
The Kantar Group Limited
DynAdmic
Online Solution
Vyde Ltd.
Unruly Group LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
MNTN
Telecoming S.A.
AuDigent
Beaconspark Ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
wetter.com GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Converge-Digital
Readpeak Oy
Cint AB
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
PROXISTORE
ADWAYS SAS
smartclip Europe GmbH
Commanders Act
Kairion GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
BRICKS
GroupM UK Limited
Zemanta Inc.
Kayzen
AAX LLC
Strossle International AB
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
Fyber
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Boldwin LTD
Adludio Ltd.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Triple13 Ltd
Adventure Media
GumGum, Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Exit Bee Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
DNA-I.COM
Media16 ltd
Sirdata
Smart Traffik
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adhese
42 Ads GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Mindlytix SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
Wagawin GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
FRVR Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
The MediaGrid Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Advisible AB
Octave IP Limited
Roku Advertising Services
BEINTOO SPA
Content Ignite
Ensighten
ACTV8, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Bababam
Showheroes SE
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
AdColony, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Samsung Ads
Blue Media Services LTDA
Holid AB
Digital East GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
EASYmedia GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
LightBox TV
SheMedia, LLC
Ogury Ltd.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
GeoProve Limited
SpearAd GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Madington
BidMachine Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Publica LLC
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Quantcast
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Ad Alliance GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Skimbit Ltd
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
advanced store GmbH
streaMonkey GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
WebAds B.V
Click Tech Limited
OpenX
Oracle Advertising
Kochava Inc.
Impactify SARL
Passendo Aps
Good-Loop Ltd
Adpone SL
Betgenius Ltd
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Keymantics
Pexi B.V.
ViewPay
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
freenet DLS GmbH
Scattered sp. z o.o.
MGID Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Admixer EU GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BeOp
TF1 PUBLICITE
BotTalk UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
TripleLift, Inc.
ETARGET SE
AudienceProject Aps
Amobee Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Emodo, Inc.
mainADV Srl
Samba TV, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
REMAILME
Jellyfish France
YouGov
Adxperience SAS
Audienzz AG
TX Group AG
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Zeta Global
RevJet
Epsilon
Audience Network
Kubient Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
Alphonso Inc
Papirfly AS
Cavai AS & UK
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
One Tech Group GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Live Data Solutions SL
adsquare GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
MindTake Research GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Skaze
SINGLESPOT SAS
Placense Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
YOC AG
Underdog Media LLC
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adikteev
Smaato, Inc.
Solution coupons
VUUKLE DMCC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Lupon Media
6Sense Insights, Inc.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Dable Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
NoBid, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Seven Technologies S.L.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
adhood.com
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Playhill Limited
Confiant Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Realeyes OU
Traffective GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ShowHeroes SRL
The Ozone Project Limited
SmartyAds Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Jampp LTD
BidBerry SRL
Jetpack Digital LLC
Telefonica de España S.A.U
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Appush Technologies
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
Clinch Labs LTD
Brave People Ltd.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
First-id
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Parrable, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Covatic Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Celtra, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
VGI CTV, Inc
Aniview LTD
Near Intelligence
GfK SE
Sharethrough, Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
INNITY
Adtriba GmbH
AWIN AG
Magnite, Inc.
Viafoura Inc.
Browsi
Rockerbox, Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Arkeero
Eulerian Technologies
Next Media SRL
Blue
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Mobsuccess
travel audience GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Radio Net Media Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Spoods GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Duplo Media AS
Allegro sp. z o.o.
ID Ward Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
video intelligence AG
TypeA Holdings Ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Emerse Sverige AB
LiveIntent Inc.
Mars Media Group
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Media Square
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
SoundCast
Factor Eleven GmbH
ADventori SAS
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Disqus
Threedium
ADSOCY
Viznet
Index Exchange, Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Bannerflow AB
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Dentsu Italia SpA
Unicredit BankAustria AG
remerge GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Sift Media, Inc
AdsWizz Inc.
eBay Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
PubWise, LLLP
Webgains GmbH
Anteriad, LLC
SpringServe, LLC
crossvertise GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Gemius SA
Vidoomy Media SL
Bring! Labs AG
Habu
AdView
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
StackAdapt
Gamned
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Query Click Limited
Arpeely Ltd.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Meson Mediation LLC
Adsolutions BV
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
WebMedia
Alphalyr SAS
Always-Computing SAS
Natexo Spain
Footballco Media Limited
Verasity Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
AdInMo LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
AudienceRun corp
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
EXADS
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
: Tappx
ADYOULIKE SA
Audiencerate LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Madison Logic, Inc.
adality GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
umlaut communication gmbh
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Signal Digital Inc.
Zeit Agency ApS
LiveRamp
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
AlgoriX Technology Pte. Ltd.,
AdSpirit GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Wunderkind Corporation
Demandbase, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Kiosked Ltd
Adlane LTD
Ermes
Gamoshi Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Alkimi
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

E-Mail:

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/musicdetailed.com/annualRequestSummary regarding musicdetailed.com

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Music Detailed follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Music Detailed uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Music Detailed.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Music Detailed, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Music Detailed has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Music Detailed’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Music Detailed does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

We are CCPA Compliant, click on the below link to know more.

http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/musicdetailed.com/annualRequestSummary